skip navigation

2023 Top 50 - SoCal Boy's Basketball

By Scott Martin & Jack Polloin, 04/27/20, 6:15PM PDT

Share

1. Mikey Williams - San Ysidro

2. Bronny James - Sierra Canyon

3. Mike Price - Crespi

4. Dusty Stromer - Notre Dame

5. Jazz Gardner - Los Altos

6. Jurian Dixon - San Ysidro

7. Xavier Edmonds - Bishop Montgomery

8. Kylan Boswell - Colony

9. Brady Dunlap - Hart

10. JJ Bartelloni - Torrey Pines

Round One

11. Darius Carr - St. Bernard

12. Justin Daniels - Mater Dei

13. Jacob Huggins - Harvard Westlake

14. Devin Curtis - Heritage Christian

15. Zack Davidson - Mater Dei

16. Jasyre Robinson - Rancho Verde

17. Will Householter - Mira Costa

18. Jared McCain - Corona Centennial

19. Tyler Rolison - St. Bernard

20. Kollen Murphy - Colony

21. JoJo Phillips - Sierra Canyon

22. Andrew Meadow - West Ranch

23. Dylan Black - Mira Costa

24. Gus Yalden - Mater Dei

25. Jimmy Oladukun - Damien

26. Keyon Kensie - Lynwood

27. Ashton Hardaway - Bishop Montgomery

28. David Manea - Beckman

29. Kelcy Phipps - Bishop Montgomery

30. Dennis Evans - Hillcrest

Round Two

31. Angel Corona - Westchester

32. Giovanni Goree - Viewpoint

33. LaQwon Cole - Serra (Gardena)

34. Maurice Wright - Paraclete

35. Max Hudnall - Providence (Burbank)

36. Jeffry Bohlinger - Providence (Santa Barbara)

37. Dante Ogbu - Viewpoint

38. Orlando Greenlow - Venice

39. Denzel Hines - Colony

40. Rodney Brown - Perris

41. Kot Malou - Renaissance Academy

42. Immanuel Taylor - Village Christian

43. Jackson Mosley - St. Francis

44. Kenny Mansi - Rolling Hills Prep

45. Jack Turner - Home School

46. Ethan McCloskey - San Gabriel Academy

47. Kai Davis - Valencia

48. Marcus Adams - Narbonne

49. Maxwell Peterson - Roosevelt 

50. Tanner Deal - Pacifica Christian

Honorable Mention

Chris Galvin - Oaks Christian

Jayce McDonald - Alemany

Terrance Hampton - Maranatha

Franklyn Chambers - Compton Centennial

Vincent Richutti - La Jolla

Jace Birdsong - Newbury Park

Cooper Lucas - Newbury Park

A.J. Wilkerson -  Valencia

Abbott Flucke -  Pasadena

Adrian Salazar - Saugus

Alan McBride - Corona Centennial

Avand Dorian - A.G.B.U.-Canoga Park

Avi Halpert - Shalhevet

Ben Eisendrath - Oakwood

Blake Yamada - Rolling Hills Prep

C.J. Hubbard - Knight

Casey Barrett - Pasadena

Colin Brown - Notre Dame

Coltrane Marchand - Chaminade

Darrius Freeman - Knight

Drew Romano - Crespi

Dylan Clay - Chaminade

Dylan Metoyer - Sierra Canyon

Frank Haro - Knight

Gavin "Q" Murphy - Calabasas

Gavin Moehring - Valencia

Holden Coulter - El Segundo

Isaiah Brewington - Campbell Hall

Isaiah Johnson - Maranatha

Jack Carrigan - Camarillo

Shane Bodden - Oak Park

Jadis Langston - San Gabriel Academy

Jaqari Miles - Crespi

Jason Guyton - Pasadena

Jayden Ares - Valencia

Joseph Miller - Golden Valley

Judah Pardau - YULA

Quincy Holland - Moorpark

Kory Blunt - Birmingham

Dylan Hayse - Oaks Christian

Honorable Mention

Kyle Sardo - Viewpoint

Luke Gonzalez - Camarillo

Luke Nelson - Notre Dame

Malik Larane - Knight

Marcos Jaquez - Camarillo

Michael Galeck - de Toledo

Mikah Ballew - Alemany

Niko Lambert - Oak Park

Ayman Suliman - Da Vinci Science 

Omari Garrett - Notre Dame

Osiris Nalls - Viewpoint

River Ortiz - Newbury Park

Ryan Huston - Canyon

Scotty Pan - San Gabriel Academy

Taylor Phipps - Saugus

Carter Warren - Chadwick School

Tim Kwon - Arcadia

Tyson Jackson - Birmingham

Yonatan Dan - Valley Torah

Tyler Hwang - Ambassador 

Scotty Pan - St Gabriel 

Alfred Lee - Redlands East Valley

Isaiah Brewington - Campbell Hall

Macarhy Morris - Fountain Valley

Elijah Nelson - Fountain Valley

Abraham E. Ramos - Pioneer

Rockwell Reynolds - Santa Margarita

Devin Williams - Corona 

Efe Gucoglu - Corona Del Mar

Tejon Bell - Gahr

Orlando Greenlow - Venice

Makai Lewis - Santiago

Aaron McBride - Corona Centennial

Drew Mitsuuchi - West Torrance

AJ Robinson - St. Anthony 

Jeremaih Whitmore - Corona Centennial 

Peter Brockman - Loyola

Will Smith III - Bishop Montgomery 

Trey McDonald - Heritage Christian